Alumni Home

List of Alumni

Programme: Doctor of Philosophy

Major: Space Physics

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 13RS013 Avyarthana Ghosh
2 13RS014 Prantika Bhowmik
3 13RS027 Rakesh Mazumder


Major: Biological Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 07RS001 Imroze Khan Postdoctoral Fellow at National Centre For Biological Sciences, Bangalore
2 07RS002 Debdeep Dasgupta Post Doctoral Fellow at St. John's National Academy of Health Sciences
3 07RS003 Sumana Banerjee
4 07RS004 Brinta Chakraborty
5 07RS005 Paromita Banerjee
6 07RS017 Gregor P.J
7 07RS018 Abhishek Sinha
8 08RS003 Rajbir Kaur
9 08RS004 Dhriti Chatterjee
10 08RS007 Kaushiki Biswas
11 09RS024 Abhinoy Kishore
12 09RS025 Priyanka Dutta
13 09RS044 Dipak Kumar Poria
14 09RS046 Ananya Chatterjee
15 10RS002 Swetashree Kolay
16 10RS003 Devanita Ghosh
17 10RS020 Deepika Ahuja
18 11RS003 Brajogopal Samanta
19 11RS006 Tamal Roy
20 11RS010 Rahul Basu
21 11RS013 Sudipta Bar
22 11RS014 Aresh Sahu
23 11RS019 Rohitashva Shukla
24 12RS017 Manabi Paul
25 12RS025 Ravi Kumar Singh
26 12RS038 Mazharul Abbasi
27 12RS051 Afaq Hussain
28 13RS001 Subhani Rath
29 13RS008 Banhisikha Saha
30 13RS019 Areen Sen
31 13RS021 Subhajit Das Sarma
32 13RS024 K Anoop
33 13RS039 Manmeet Singh
34 13RS043 Avinash Sethi
35 14RS053 Debottam Bhattacharjee
36 14RS063 Ankita Singh
37 14RS065 Pritha Kundu
38 15RS025 Kannan Asha


Major: Chemical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 07RS006 Mainak Sadhukhan Newton International Fellow at University of Bristol
2 07RS008 Soumyajit Das Postdoctoral Fellow at National University of Singapore
3 07RS009 Arup Mukherjee Post Doctoral Fellow at Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
4 07RS011 Subhankar Santra
5 07RS012 Somnath Dasgupta Postdoctoral Fellow at University of Alberta
6 07RS013 Bimalendu Roy Group Leader at Daichi (Ranbaxy R&D)
7 07RS014 Vishal Kumar Rajput Group Leader at GVK Bioscience
8 07RS015 Santanu Mandal Postdoctoral Fellow at Lund University
9 07RS016 Priya Verma Postdoctoral Fellow at Lund University
10 07RS019 Tamal Kr Sen
11 08RS001 Sanjib Kr Sardar
12 08RS002 Pradip Kumar Dutta
13 08RS008 Poulami Jana Postdoctoral Fellow at Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
14 08RS009 Prashant Ranjan Verma
15 08RS010 Sibaprasad Maity Postdoctoral Fellow at Hebrew University of Jerusalem
16 08RS011 Ramakrishnarao Gamidi
17 08RS012 Partha Pratim Bag Postdoctoral Fellow at Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter, Chinese Academy of Science
18 08RS013 Vijayakameswararao N
19 08RS014 Suman Pal
20 08RS015 Mane Shivshankar Raosaheb
21 08RS016 Santu Sarkar
22 08RS017 Sourav Bhattacharya
23 09RS001 Niraja Kedia
24 09RS002 Soumyajit Ghosh DST Young Scientist at IISc Bangalore
25 09RS005 Kalyan Dhara
26 09RS007 Suman Kumar Maity
27 09RS009 Amrita Sarkar
28 09RS011 Joydev Hatai
29 09RS012 Prasun Ghosh
30 09RS013 Suman Kr Dey
31 09RS014 Ganesh Chandra Midya
32 09RS017 Palas Baran Pati Research Associate at National University of Singapore
33 09RS018 Somnath Mukherjee Postdoctoral Fellow at IISER Pune
34 09RS019 Rabindra Nath Das
35 09RS021 Soumik Mandal
36 09RS022 Anjan Bedi
37 09RS023 Sushovan Paladhi
38 09RS027 Syed Jaffer S Postdoctoral Fellow at Seoul National University, South Korea
39 09RS030 Sibasree Karmakar
40 09RS031 Bhaskar Pramanik
41 09RS032 Priyanka Saha
42 09RS034 Subhendu Karmakar
43 09RS035 Amrita Sarkar
44 09RS036 Sunirmal Pal Post Doctoral Associate at University of Florida, USA
45 09RS038 Arnab Maity
46 09RS039 Tarasankar Das
47 09RS041 Chanchal Hazra
48 09RS050 Samaresh Chandra Sau
49 09RS051 Shyam Sarkar
50 09RS052 Saswati Ghosh Roy
51 10RS001 Anup Ghosh
52 10RS004 Tanmay Chatterjee
53 10RS005 Kamal Bauri
54 10RS006 Sudipta Bhattacharyya
55 10RS011 Abheek Datta
56 10RS013 Mousumi Samanta
57 10RS014 Santu Bera
58 10RS017 Y Pavan Kumar
59 10RS018 Sreenivasarao Pagoti
60 11RS001 H Seenivasan
61 11RS004 Chiranjit Dutta
62 11RS008 Anirban Sharma
63 11RS011 Anustup Sadhu
64 11RS012 Mutyalanaidu Ganivada
65 11RS016 Bholanath Maity
66 11RS017 Somen Mondal
67 11RS021 Arpita Paikar
68 11RS022 Darshita Budhadev
69 11RS024 Kumar Bhaskar Pal
70 11RS025 Diptesh Dey
71 11RS026 Saikat Mukherjee
72 11RS028 Vardhanapu Pavan Kumar
73 11RS030 Gonela Vijaykumar
74 11RS031 Subharanjan Biswas
75 11RS043 Apurba Pramanik
76 11RS045 Sonu Kumar
77 12RS009 Ujjal Haldar
78 12RS018 Ganga Halder
79 12RS021 Sourav Kanti Seth
80 12RS022 Ipsita Chakraborty
81 12RS023 Mrinal Bhunia
82 12RS026 Rajib Sarkar
83 12RS027 Snehasish Ghosh
84 12RS031 Tanmoy Biswas
85 12RS033 Totan Mondal
86 12RS034 Soumitra Barman
87 12RS035 Ranita Samanta
88 12RS037 Tuhin Samanta
89 12RS039 Sirina Ghosh
90 12RS040 Kallol Purkait
91 12RS041 Ananya Das
92 12RS042 Sutanu Kapri
93 12RS043 Bharati Debnath
94 12RS044 Debjit Roy
95 12RS045 Binoy Maiti
96 12RS047 Soumik Sao
97 12RS057 A. Venkata Nanda Kishor Babu
98 13RS005 Mintu Debnath
99 13RS011 Sashi Debnath
100 13RS046 Sukanya Konar
101 14RS005 Biswajit Saha
102 14RS021 Rajashree Banerjee
103 14RS026 Sk. Atiur Rahaman
104 14RS049 Tanmay Das
105 14RS059 Ishita Mukherjee
106 14RS060 Sumit Naskar
107 14RS077 Smita Ghosh
108 14RS078 Brahmaiah Meesaragandla
109 15RS033 Sourav Mete
110 15RS052 Krishna Gopal Goswami
111 15RS056 Neha Choudhury
112 16RS056 Mrittika Mohar


Major: Geological Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 11RS007 Himangshu Paul
2 11RS035 Saumik Samanta
3 11RS036 Sayak Basu
4 12RS003 Sambit Ghosh
5 12RS008 Niharika Anand
6 12RS012 Anamika Shrivastava
7 12RS016 Deepjay Sarkar
8 12RS019 Debarchan Powali
9 13RS009 Anil Barla
10 13RS018 Saurav Dutta
11 13RS028 Atul Kumar Singh
12 14RS033 Debarati Chattopadhyay


Major: Mathematical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 08RS006 Suchismita Das Postdoctoral Fellow at Indian Statistical Institute, Delhi Center
2 10RS022 Nil Kamal Hazra
3 11RS002 Krishanu Deyasi
4 11RS038 Priya Das
5 11RS044 Ranjit Mehatari
6 12RS001 Bichitra Kumar Lenka
7 13RS044 Mrinmay Biswas
8 14RS009 Prahllad Deb


Major: Physical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 07RS007 Jishadkumar. T.M. Postdoctoral Fellow at Charles University in Prague
2 07RS010 Harkirat Singh
3 07RS020 Vyas Vivek Maheshkumar Post Doctoral Fellow at Institute of Mathematical Science, Chennai
4 07RS021 Priyam Das Research Fellow at Centre for Quantum Technologies, Singapore
5 07RS022 Nabanita Bhattacharyya
6 08RS005 Arghya Choudhury
7 08RS018 Kumar Abhinav
8 09RS003 Sanhita Paul
9 09RS004 Barun Majumder Assistant Research Professor at IIT Gandhinagar
10 09RS006 Richarj Mondal
11 09RS008 Tanmoy Chakraborty
12 09RS010 Anirudha Ghosh
13 09RS015 Deepak Kumar Sinha Ambast
14 09RS016 Radha Krishna Gopal
15 09RS020 Abhisek Basu
16 09RS028 Soumitra Hazra
17 09RS029 Dyuti Bhattacharya
18 09RS047 Nandan Roy
19 10RS007 Subhrajit Modak
20 10RS024 Basudev Roy
21 11RS009 Gopal Chandra Sardar
22 11RS020 Soni Jalpaben Sureshchandra
23 11RS040 Sourabh Singh
24 11RS041 Sudipta Kumar Bera
25 11RS042 Nandan Kumar Das
26 12RS055 Biswarup Ash
27 12RS059 Mandira Pal
28 12RS061 Nivedita Bhadra
29 12RS062 Swati Sen
30 12RS066 Jit Sarkar
31 12RS068 Soumen Kumar Patra
32 13RS007 Subir Kumar Ray
33 13RS010 Santanu Pal
34 13RS016 Pinku Saha
35 13RS033 Rafiqul Rahaman
36 13RS037 Rajesh Jana
37 13RS038 Spriha Kumari
38 14RS010 Dipayan Chakraborty
39 14RS013 Shubham Chandel
40 14RS018 Prateek Verma
41 14RS023 Dhrubajyoti Mandal
42 14RS047 Irina Jana
43 15RS047 Sumit Mukherjee




This list is auto-generated from Academic Record System on Dec. 24, 2020.
2013 © IISER Kolkata